Allgemeines
Vereinsgründungen bis 1905
Vereinsgründungen
bis...
 
 
Verbände/Vereine
E-Mail
 
Vereinsgründungen von 1901 bis 1905
1901 Berliner SC Hansa 01 Berlin
1901 FC Askania Forst Niederlausitz
1901 FC Viktoria Forst Niederlausitz
1901 FC Bayern Dresden Sachsen  
1901 FC Gotha 01 Thüringen  
1901 Viktoria 01 Bremen Bremen  
1901 FC Elite Bremen Bremen
1901 Delmenhorster FV 1901 Niedersachsen
1901 FC Germania Bockenheim Hessen  
1901 FC Deutschland 01 Wiesbaden Hessen  
1901 FC Palatia 1901 Kaiserslautern Südwest  
1901 FC Viktoria 1901 Feudenheim Baden    
1901 FC Germania Bieber Hessen  
1901 FC Germania 1901 Bonn Mittelrhein    
03.03.1901 1.FC Bamberg Bayern    
06.03.1901 FC 1901 Hoechst Hessen  
08.03.1901 FC Sparta Bremerhaven Bremen  
14.03.1901 SV Preußen 01 Langensalza Thüringen    
23.03.1901 Roßweiner FC Sachsen    
25.03.1901 Bonner FV Mittelrhein    
31.03.1901 FC Hansa Veddel Hamburg  
01.04.1901 Lüneburger FC Niedersachsen  
01.05.1901 FC Preußen Stettin Balten  
16.05.1901 SC Reunion Chemnitz Sachsen  
27.05.1901 Offenbacher FC Kickers Hessen    
01.06.1901 Charlottenburger FC 1901 Concordia Berlin    
10.06.1901 Bockenheimer FVgg 01 Hessen  
12.06.1901 Duisburger SC Preußen Niederrhein    
12.06.1901 Cölner BC 01 Mittelrhein  
01.07.1901 Lichtenberger SC Frisch-Auf Berlin  
01.07.1901 Berliner FC Libertas-Südost Berlin  
06.08.1901 Aschaffenburger FC 1901 Hessen  
26.08.1901 SC Schlesien Breslau Mittelschlesien    
15.09.1901 Berliner SC Eintracht 01 Berlin    
15.09.1901 FC Eintracht München-Gladbach Niederrhein
01.11.1901 SV Teutonia Chemnitz Sachsen    
11.11.1901 FV Amicitia 1901 Bockenheim Hessen  
1902 Spandauer SC Vorwärts Berlin  
1902 Sport- und Artistenclub Felicitas 02 Spadau Berlin    
1902 Lichtenberger SC Berlin  
1902 Berliner SC Borussia 02 Berlin    
1902 Rixdorfer FC Belle-Alliance Berlin    
1902 FC Germania 1902 Brandenburg Brandenburg  
1902 Zwickauer SC Sachsen
1902 Dresdner FC Fussballring Sachsen    
1902 FC Hohenzollern 1902 Sellerhausen Sachsen  
1902 FC Britannia Halle Sachsen-Anhalt
1902 SV Borussia Halle Sachsen-Anhalt    
1902 Teutonia 1902 Erfurt Thüringen
1902 FK Barchfeld Thüringen
1902 FC 1902 Schedewitz Sachsen
1902 FV 1902 Kornwestheim Württemberg
1902 FC Teutonia 1902 Oldesloe Schleswig-Holstein
1902 Germania 1902 Hannover Niedersachsen
1902 FC Edelweiß 1902 Osnabrück Niedersachsen
1902 FC Viktoria Offenbach Hessen
1902 SC Preußen Breslau Mittelschlesien
1902 FC Unitas 1902 Hamburg Hamburg
1902 SC Ostpreußen 1902 Königsberg Balten
1902 FC Helvetia 1902 Bockenheim Hessen
1902 Mannheimer FC Phönix 02 Baden
1902 Frankfurter FC 1902 Hessen
1902 FC Bavaria 1902 Kaiserslautern Südwest
1902 FV Palatia 1902 Frankenthal Südwest
1902 1.Esslinger FC 1902 Württemberg
1902 FV 1902 Sandhofen Baden
1902 FC Vorwärts Nürnberg Bayern
1902 FC Britannia 02 Düsseldorf Niederrhein
1902 Burger FC Preußen Sachsen-Anhalt
19.01.1902 VfB Zwenkau Sachsen
18.02.1902 FC Adler Leipzig Sachsen
15.03.1902 FC Germania Baden-Baden Südbaden
23.03.1902 Velberter FC 1902 Niederrhein  
09.04.1902 Berliner Tennis- und Ping-Pong Gesellschaft Berlin
12.04.1902 FC Viktoria Aschaffenburg Hessen
12.04.1902 1. Rödelheimer FC 1902 Hessen
04.05.1902 Kieler FC Holstein Schleswig-Holstein
08.05.1902 SV Guts Muts 1902 Dresden Sachsen
14.05.1902 FC Germania 1902 Durlach Baden
25.05.1902 FC Döbeln Sachsen
02.06.1902 Akademischer SC Leipzig Sachsen
15.06.1902 FC Fortuna Leipzig Sachsen
18.06.1902 FC Kreuznach 1902 Südwest
23.06.1902 BC Dommitzsch Sachsen
24.06.1902 FC Teutonia 1902 Osnabrück Niedersachsen
28.06.1902 Cöthener FC 1902 Sachsen-Anhalt
29.06.1902 FC Fortuna Leipzig Sachsen
01.07.1902 SV Helios 02 Leipzig Sachsen
05.07.1902 Cronenberger SC Niederrhein
12.07.1902 Stettiner FC Titania Balten
23.07.1902 FC Kilia Kiel Schleswig-Holstein
10.08.1902 SC Preußen Essen Niederrhein
15.09.1902 Charlottenburger SC 02 Berlin
17.09.1902 Meidericher SpV 02 Niederrhein
10.11.1902 Biebricher FC 1902 Hessen
15.12.1902 SC Preußen Breslau Mittelschlesien
26.12.1902 Kaufmännischer FV Lörrach Südbaden
1903 1. Lahrer FC Südbaden
1903 FV Emmendingen Südbaden
1903 FC 03 Mombach Südwest
1903 SC 1903 Riesa Sachsen
1903 Weißenfelser SC 1903 Sachsen-Anhalt
1903 SV Viktoria Zerbst Sachsen-Anhalt
1903 FC Weimar 1903 Thüringen
1903 BC Vimaria Weimar Thüringen
1903 FC Viktoria Weimar Thüringen
1903 BC Altenburg Thüringen
1903 FC 03 Süchteln Niederrhein
1903 BC 1903 Hamborn Niederrhein
1903 FC Olympia Osnabrück Niedersachsen
1903 FV Germania 1903 Oldenburg Niedersachsen
1903 Walder BV 03 Niederrhein
1903 FC Alemannia Rostock Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
1903 FT Braunschweig Niedersachsen
1903 FC Viktoria 1903 Harburg Hamburg
1903 FC Germania 03 Wiesbaden Hessen
1903 1.FC 03 Sachsenhausen Hessen
1903 BC Gräfrath 03 Niederrhein
1903 SC Union 1903 Mundenheim Südwest
1903 VfB 1903 Mundenheim Südwest
1903 FG Ilvesheim Baden
1903 FG Germania 1903 Sandhofen Baden
1903 Germania 1903 Darmstadt Hessen
1903 Sparta 1903 Freiburg Südbaden
1903 FC Ratibor 03 Oberschlesien
1903 FC Radolfzell Südbaden
1903 FC Juliacum 1903 Jülich Mittelrhein
1903 Dürener FC 03 Mittelrhein
1903 Hildener FC 1903 Niederrhein
1903 TuS 1903 Herringen Westfalen
1903 FC Brandenburg 03 Berlin
1903 SC Jugendkraft 1903 Nowawes Brandenburg
13.01.1903 Lübecker BC 1903 Schleswig-Holstein
22.02.1903 FC Viktoria Leipzig Sachsen
25.02.1903 Gymnasialer FC 03 Hamm Westfalen
03.03.1903 Bielefelder SK Cheruskia Westfalen
10.03.1903 Berliner TuFC Germania 1903 Zehlendorf Berlin
11.03.1903 FC Pegau Sachsen
13.03.1903 FC 1903 Ladenburg Baden
25.03.1903 Berliner SC Deutschland Berlin
04.04.1903 Casseler FV Teutonia 1903 Hessen
11.04.1903 Hammer FC 03 Westfalen
18.04.1903 Berliner BC 03 Berlin
18.04.1903 FC Danzig Balten
01.05.1903 FC Egelsbach Hessen
06.05.1903 Schweriner FC 03 Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
07.05.1903 FC Isaria 1903 München Bayern
13.05.1903 FC Carl Zeiss Jena (reiner Werksverein) Thüringen
27.05.1903 1. VFC Plauen Sachsen
28.05.1903 Teplitzer FK Sudetenland
30.05.1903 Ludwigshafener FG 1903 Südwest
31.05.1903 FC Normania Bonn Mittelrhein
02.06.1903 FC Borussia 03 Gaarden Schleswig-Holstein
07.06.1903 FC Union 1903 Altona Hamburg
07.06.1903 FV Teutonia Homberg Niederrhein
10.06.1903 FK 1903 Pirmasens Südwest
13.06.1903 Freispielclub 03 Neu-Isenburg Hessen
17.06.1903 SC 03 Eisfeld Thüringen
26.06.1903 1. FC 03 Sobernheim Südwest
01.07.1903 BC Arminia Leipzig Sachsen
06.07.1903 FV Stolp Balten
07.07.1903 Wilhelmshavener FC Frisia 1903 Niedersachsen
23.07.1903 FC Borussia 1903 Altona-Groß Flottbek Hamburg
03.08.1903 FC Blitz 03 Liegnitz Niederschlesien
18.08.1903 FC Favorite Lüneburg Niedersachsen
20.08.1903 1. Tübinger FC 1903 Württemberg
22.08.1903 FC Pfalz Ludwigshafen Südwest
01.09.1903 FC Arminia Rheingönheim Südwest
07.09.1903 FC Viktoria Delitzsch Sachsen
23.09.1903 Cöthener FC Germania 03 Sachsen-Anhalt
01.10.1903 Blankeneser FC 1903 Hamburg
01.11.1903 FG Union 1903 Ladenburg Baden
18.11.1903 Berliner BC 03 Berlin
1904 Schöneberger TuFC Sportlust 1904 Berlin  
1904 Spandauer SC Germania 1904 Berlin  
1904 TuFC Columbia 04 Adlershof Berlin    
1904 Potsdamer FC Union Brandenburg
1904 FC Sonneberg Thüringen  
1904 FK Budissa Bautzen Sachsen  
1904 Thalenser FK 04 Sachsen-Anhalt
1904 SpVgg Gera 04 Thüringen    
1904 VfB Erfurt Thüringen    
1904 FC Arminia 1904 Offenbach Hessen    
1904 SC Unterweser Bremen  
1904 FC Pfeil Hemelingen Bremen  
1904 Rüppurrer FG 04 Baden    
1904 SC Germania Breslau Mittelschlesien    
1904 SC 1904 Breslau Mittelschlesien  
1904 FC Merkur Peine Niedersachsen    
1904 FC 04 Altenbreitungen Thüringen    
1904 FC 04 Frauenbreitungen Thüringen    
1904 BC Erfurt Thüringen
1904 Edelweiß Viernau Thüringen
1904 SV 04 Schmalkalden Thüringen    
1904 SV Alemannia Wilster Schleswig-Holstein    
1904 FC Vorwärts Schwerin Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
1904 Spvg Wacker 1904 Stettin Balten    
1904 FC Prussia 1904 Königsberg Balten  
1904 Sportzirkel Samland Königsberg 1904 Balten  
1904 SC Germania Ludwigshafen Südwest    
1904 FC Phönix Ludwigshafen Südwest    
1904 Freiburger FV 04 Südbaden  
1904 FV Grün-Weiß Friedberg Hessen  
1904 1.FC 04 Kesselstadt Hessen    
1904 FC Germania Freiburg-Wiehre Südbaden  
1904 FC Germania 1904 Neckarau Baden  
1904 FV Germania 04 Laupheim Württemberg  
1904 FC Concordia Nürnberg Bayern    
1904 FV Britannia Hildesheim Niedersachsen  
1904 BV 04 Düsseldorf Niederrhein    
1904 Düsseldorfer SV 04 Niederrhein    
1904 Bergischer Wintersport- und SV 04 Elberfeld Niederrhein
1904 FC Germania 04 Kalk Mittelrhein  
1904 SV Unser-Fritz Wanne Westfalen  
1904 SV Kray 04 Niederrhein    
1904 Siegburger FC 1904 Mittelrhein  
1904 FC Regina Bonn Mittelrhein  
1904 Langendreerer FC Westfalen  
1904 FC Viktoria 04 Ratingen Niederrhein  
17.01.1904 FC Sturm Chemnitz Sachsen    
05.03.1904 Seminar FC Lübeck Schleswig-Holstein  
05.03.1904 Hattinger FC 04 Westfalen
08.04.1904 Fussball- und Faustballklub Olympia Laupheim Württemberg  
16.04.1904 FC Einigkeit Braunschweig Niedersachsen  
04.05.1904 SC Westfalia 04 Schalke Westfalen  
08.05.1904 1. Würzburger FV 04 Bayern  
15.05.1904 Frankfurter FC Britannia Hessen  
30.05.1904 FC Schwalbe Freiburg (später FC Union Freiburg) Südbaden  
04.06.1904 FC Borussia 04 Fulda Hessen    
15.06.1904 SC Hellas 04 Berlin Berlin  
15.06.1904 SC Eintracht 04 Leipzig Sachsen  
17.06.1904 FC 1904 Herne Westfalen  
21.06.1904 BV Manfort Mittelrhein    
27.06.1904 FC Preußen Crefeld Niederrhein  
01.07.1904 Alemannia Schwäbisch Gmünd Württemberg  
03.07.1904 FC Olympia 1904 Arheiligen Hessen  
18.07.1904 FC Borussia Harburg Hamburg  
25.07.1904 Reinickendorfer FC West 04 Berlin  
28.07.1904 FC Vorwärts Crefeld Niederrhein    
05.08.1904 FC Singen 04 Südbaden  
09.10.1904 FK Rastatt 04 Südbaden  
15.12.1904 SV Groitzsch Sachsen    
18.12.1904 Oberhausener SV Niederrhein    
1905 SC 1905 Neu-Isenburg Hessen  
1905 SC Niederschönhausen 05 Berlin    
1905 Tegeler FC Hohenzollern 1905 Berlin  
1905 SC Hakoah Berlin
1905 FC Fortuna 1905 Nowawes Brandenburg
1905 SV Insterburg Ostpreußen    
1905 FC 1905 Neudorf Südwest    
1905 Plauener BC 1905 Sachsen  
1905 FC Konkordia Plauen Sachsen  
1905 FC Viktoria 1905 Viersen Niederrhein    
1905 FC Adler 1905 Dessau Sachsen-Anhalt  
1905 FC Olympia 1905 Zwickau Sachsen  
1905 Wettin 1905 Zwickau Sachsen  
1905 FC 1905 Zwickau Sachsen    
1905 FC Adler Bremen Bremen  
1905 BV 1905 Lünen Westfalen    
1905 FC Concordia 05 Osnabrück Niedersachsen    
1905 Heider FC 1905 Schleswig-Holstein
1905 SC Diana Kattowitz Oberschlesien    
1905 Frisch Auf Kattowitz Oberschlesien  
1905 SV Corso 1905 Breslau Mittelschlesien  
1905 Breslauer SpVgg 05 Mittelschlesien    
1905 FC Teutonia 05 Ottensen Hamburg    
1905 FC Viktoria Braunschweig Niedersachsen  
1905 SV Odin 1905 Hannover Niedersachsen
1905 SpVgg 1905 Brebach Südwest    
1905 1. FC Germania 1905 Saarbrücken Südwest
1905 SC Preußen 1905 Königsberg Balten  
1905 SV Insterburg Ostpreußen    
1905 SV Marienwerder Balten    
1905 SV Corso 1905 Breslau Mittelschlesien
1905 FV 05 Esslingen Württemberg  
1905 FV Germania 05 Feuerbach Württemberg  
1905 FC Viktoria 1905 Sandhausen Baden  
1905 FC Merkur 1905 Friedberg Hessen  
1905 FC 1905 Griesheim Hessen  
1905 FC Alemannia Eggenstein Baden    
1905 SK 1905 Pirmasens Südwest    
1905 FC Alemannia 1905 Neckarau Baden  
1905 FC Normannia Nürnberg Bayern  
1905 FC Wangen Württemberg  
1905 FC Germania 1905 Hilden Niederrhein
1905 FC 1905 Kalk Mittelrhein  
1905 FC Union 1905 Crefeld Niederrhein  
1905 SV Union Recklinghausen Westfalen    
1905 Mindener SC 05 Westfalen
1905 FC Germania Troisdorf Mittelrhein  
1905 BC 05 Brötzingen Baden    
11.03.1905 Trierer FC 05 Südwest  
13.03.1905 FC Hohenzollern 1905 Leipzig Sachsen  
25.03.1905 FK Alemannia Lübeck Schleswig-Holstein
27.03.1905 1.Mainzer FC Hassia 05 Südwest  
01.04.1905 FC 05 Neuenrade (später SV 05 Neuenrade) Westfalen    
01.05.1905 FC Viktoria 1905 Kaiserslautern Südwest  
03.05.1905 1.Bielefelder FC Arminia Westfalen  
05.05.1905 1. FC Schweinfurt 05 Bayern    
08.05.1905 FK 1905 Saarbrücken Südwest  
09.05.1905 FC Arminia Reutlingen Württemberg  
10.05.1905 Düsseldorfer FK Union Niederrhein  
13.05.1905 FC Hohenzollern 1905 Leipzig Sachsen    
13.05.1905 Marburger FC 05 Hessen  
15.05.1905 Westfalia Minden Westfalen
18.05.1905 Hagener FC 1905 Westfalen  
18.05.1905 FC Rhenania Würselen Mittelrhein  
20.05.1905 Einbecker FC 1905 Niedersachsen  
12.06.1905 FV Germania Knielingen Baden  
30.06.1905 Göttinger FC 05 Niedersachsen  
22.07.1905 SC Hakoah Berlin Berlin    
24.07.1905 FC Borussia Neunkirchen Südwest  
30.07.1905 Wetzlarer FC 1905 Hessen    
05.08.1905 FC Pfeil Wahren Sachsen    
20.08.1905 SC Germania 05 Homburg Hessen  
23.09.1905 Berliner FC Hubertus 05 Berlin  
13.10.1905 1.Göppinger FV 1905 Württemberg  
01.11.1905 FC Wacker Nordhausen Thüringen  
08.11.1905 Elbinger FC 1905 Ostpreußen  
17.11.1905 FC 05 Uerdingen Niederrhein  
19.11.1905 Vingster FC 1905 Mittelrhein  
06.12.1905 Nordhäuser FC Preußen 05 Thüringen
20.12.1905 FC Siegfried 05 Xanten Niederrhein  

 

Vereinsveränderungen von 1901 bis 1905
1901 Gründung einer Fussballabteilung
im Neuköllner SC Cimbria (gegründet 19.07.1900)
1901 FV Germania 1901 Bremen
Fusion
Viktoria 01 Bremen/FV Preußen 1906 Bremen
1901 Bremer BV 01
Fusion
FC Elite Bremen/FK Roland Bremen
1901 FC Britannia 01 Hamburg
vormals
FC Alemannia-Borussia Hamburg
27.04.1901 FC Deutscher Sportbrüder Prag
vormals
SpVgg Prag
08.05.1901 FC Alemannia-Borussia Hamburg
Fusion
FC Alemannia 1899 Hamburg/FC Borussia 1900 Hamburg

05.06.1901 BV Hohenzollern Merseburg
vormals
SpV Hohenzollern Merseburg
26.08.1901 SV Blitz Breslau
Abspaltung des
SC Schlesien Breslau
1902 Magdeburger SC Preußen
vormals
Magdeburger FC Preußen
1902 SC des Westens 1897 Berlin
Anschluß des
Charlottenburger FC Triton 1898

 
1902 Hannoverscher FC 1896
Anschluß
Germania 1902 Hannover

1902 Hannoverscher BV
Abspaltung vom
Hannoverscher FC 1896

1902 Vereinigte Fussballfreunde Zuffenhausen-Kornwestheim
Fusion
FV 1898 Zuffenhausen/FV 02 Kornwestheim

1902 FC Konstanz
Fusion
FC Constantia Konstanz/FC Germania Konstanz

1902 VfTuV Bottrop
Gründung einer
Fussballabteilung
1902 Flensburger MTV 1881
Gründung einer
Fussballabteilung
26.03.1902 TV 1846 Nürnberg
Gründung einer
Fussballabteilung
12.04.1902 TV Esslingen 1845
Gründung einer
Fussballabteilung
12.04.1902 BV Bruckhausen
Fusion
Deutschland Bruckhausen/Edelweiß Bruckhausen
20.07.1902 Arminia-Urania Neukölln/Berliner TuFC Hohenzollern 1890
fusionieren zu
Neuköllner Athletikklub 1902 Marathon
28.08.1902 1.Kieler FV
vormals
Kieler FV
02.10.1902 Charlottenburger FC Union Halensee 1898
Fusion
Charlottenburger FC Union 1898/Halenseer SC
06.10.1902 Akademischer Ruder- und Ballspielverein Hannover
vormals
Akademischer BV Hannover
1903 Berliner FC Askania 1890
Anschluß an
BFC Germania 1888


1903 Berliner Tennis Club Borussia
vormals
Berliner Tennis- und Ping-Pong Gesellschaft
1903 FC Brandenburg Dresden
vormals
FC Bayern Dresden
1903 SpVgg Leipzig-Lindenau
selbstständig aus
ATV Leipzig-Lindenau
1903 FC Germania 1900 Furtwangen
vormals
Stern Furtwangen
1903 Lüneburger FC 1901
vormals
Lüneburger FC
1903 FC Hermannia Veddel
vormals
FC Hansa Veddel
1903 MTV Kempten (später TV 1856 Kempten)
Gründung einer
Fussballabteilung
1903 1.FC Langen
selbstständig aus
TV Vorwärts Langen
1903 Anschluß des Blankeneser FC 1903 als Fussballabteilung an den
MTV 1883 Blankenese
1903 VfvB Ruhrort
vormals
Ruhrorter BV 1900
1903 FC Jahn 1899 Siegen
selbstständig aus
TV Jahn Siegen
1903 FV Lörrach 02
vormals
Kaufmännischer FV Lörrach
1903 FC Germania 1900 Furtwangen
vormals
Stern Furtwangen
1903 FC 1903 München-Laim
vormals FC Wittelsbach München,
davor FC Isaria 1903 München
1903 TG 1847 Biberach
Gründung einer
Fussballabteilung
1903 MTV Nürnberg
Gründung einer
Fussballabteilung
1903 Mannheimer FC Phönix 02
Anschluß des
Mannheimer FC Bavaria
1903 Homberger SV
vormals
FV Teutonia Homberg
1903 Duisburger SV Viktoria 1899
Fusion
Duisburger FK 1899/SV Viktoria 1893 Duisburg

1903 Döbelner SC 02
vormals
Döbelner FC
18.04.1903 TV Malstatt
Gründung einer
Fussballabteilung
24.05.1903 FC Borussia München-Gladbach Eicken
selbstständig aus
Marianischen Jünglings-Congregation München-Gladbach Eicken
23.09.1903 Gründung einer Fussballabteilung im TV 1860 Fürth
08.11.1903 TG Düren
Gründung einer
Fussballabteilung
18.11.1903 FC Spiel- und Sport 1900 Delmenhorst
Anschluß des
Delmenhorster FV 1901

21.12.1903 TV 1861 Hof
Fussballabteilung eigenständig als
Spvgg im TV Hof
1904 SC Minerva 93
Anschluß von
Berolina Moabit und Saxonnia Berlin
1904 Berliner SC Favorit
vormals
Berliner FC Favorit
1904 Berliner Tennis Club Borussia
Anschluß der
Fvgg Neu-Seeland Berlin und Gründung einer Fussballabteilung
1904 SC Weimar
vormals
FC Weimar 1903
1904 SV Fortuna 02 Leipzig
Anschluß des
FC Hohenzollern Sellerhausen

1904 SV Blankenese
als Fussballabteilung selbstständig aus
MTV 1883 Kempten
1904 Vereinigte Fussballfreunde Zuffenhausen-Kornwestheim
Fusion
FV 1898 Zuffenhausen/FV 02 Kornwestheim
1904 VfvB Ruhrort
Anschluß des
Ruhrorter SuS
1904 FC Borussia München-Gladbach
vormals
FC Borussia München-Gladbach Eicken

1904 FC Wacker München
vormals
FC 1903 München-Laim
1904 Casseler FV
Fusion
Casseler FV 1895/Casseler FV 1897

1904 FC Germania Freiburg-Wiehre
Anschluß des
FC Fortuna Freiburg
1904 FC Frankfurter Kickers
vormals
Frankfurter FC 1899 Kickers
1904 TV St.Johannis 1883 Nürnberg
Gründung einer
Fussballabteilung
1904 Turn- und Fechtclub Dortmund
Gründung einer
Fussballabteilung
1904 Dürener FC 03
selbstständig aus
TG Düren
12.04.1904 BV Bruckhausen
Fusion
Deutschland Bruckhausen/Edelweiß Bruckhausen
29.04.1904 1.FC Normannia Schwäbisch Gmünd
Fusion
Alemannia Schwäbisch Gmünd/Suevia Schwäbisch Gmünd
23.06.1904 Geestemünder SC 1904
vormals
SC Unterweser
24.06.1904 FC Viktoria 1901 Aschaffenburg
Fusion
Aschaffenburger FC 1901/FC Viktoria Aschaffenburg

23.11.1904 SC Wiesbaden 1899
selbstständig aus
TG Wiesbaden
24.11.1904 FC Franken Nürnberg
selbstständig aus
TV 1846 Nürnberg
14.12.1904 Fussball- und Faustballklub Olympia Laupheim
Anschluß des
FV Germania 04 Laupheim

1905 FV Brandenburg 92 Berlin aufgelöst
und im selben Jahr als
FV Brandenburg 92 Berlin neugegründet
1905 Berliner Sport-Club
vormals
SC 1895/1896 Berlin
1905 Spandauer SC Germania 1904
Anschluß des
SC Oranien Spandau
1905 Spandauer SC Preußen
vormals
Spandauer SC Vorwärts
1905 Riesaer SV
vormals
SC 1903 Riesa
1905 Dessauer FC 1905
vormals
FC Adler 1905 Dessau
1905 Lübecker Spvg 05
Fusion
Seminar FC Lübeck/FC Hohenzollern Lübeck
1905 BV Hannovera 1898 Hannover
Fusion
FV Hannovera 1898 Hannover/Hannoverscher BV

1905 Osnabrücker BV 05
Fusion
FC Edelweiß 1902 Osnabrück/FC Alemannia Osnabrück
1905 SC Hermannia Veddel
vormals
FC Hermannia Veddel
1905 SC Preußen Stettin
vormals
FC Preußen Stettin
1905 BuEV Danzig
vormals
FC Danzig
1905 Fussball-und Athletikverein Konstanz
Fusion
FC Konstanz/Schlagball-Club 1904 Konstanz
1905 Darmstädter SC 1905
Fusion
Viktoria 1900 Darmstadt/Germania 1903 Darmstadt

1905 FC Pfeil Nürnberg
Fusion
FC Normannia Nürnberg/???
1905 FC Alemannia 05 Worms
selbstständig aus
Rugby- and Lawn-Tennis-Club Worms
1905 TV 1876 Burbach
Gründung einer
Fussballabteilung
1905 SV Unser-Fritz Wanne
Anschluß des
BV Viktoria Wanne-Eickel
1905 SC Westfalia 04 Herne
vormals
FC 1904 Herne
1905 Meidericher SV
Fusion
Meidericher SpV 02/SC Viktoria Meiderich
1905 SSV Elberfeld 04
vormals
Bergischer Wintersport- und SV 04 Elberfeld
1905 BV 1904 Dortmund
eigenständig aus
Turn- und Fechtclub Dortmund
1905 VfB 1897 Dortmund
vormals
Jünglingsverein Dortmund
1905 FC 1905 Mühlburg
Anschluß des
1.FV Sport Mühlburg
1905 1. Groß Florisdorfer FK Admira
Fusion
Einigkeit Wien/Vindobona Wien
24.03.1905 MTV Ingolstadt
Gründung einer
Fussballabteilung
03.08.1905 FC 1905 Mühlburg
Abspaltung vom
1.FV Sport Mühlburg
23.08.1905 SC Saar 05 Saarbrücken
vormals
FK 1905 Saarbrücken
14.09.1905 Braunschweiger FV 05
Fusion
FC Einigkeit Braunschweig/FC Viktoria 05 Braunschweig

13.10.1905 Brandenburger BC 05
Fusion
FC Germania 1902 Brandenburg/Tasmania Brandenburg
 
10.12.1905 SV Eintracht Lüneburg
Fusion
FC Favorite Lüneburg/FC Hansa Lüneburg
20.12.1905 Rheydter SV
selbstständig aus
Rheydter TV 1847

Vereinsauflösungen bis 1905
1901 FC Brunsviga 1896 Braunschweig Niedersachsen
15.03.1903 Deutscher FC Prag Sudetenland